Legal notice and Privacy Policy,es

PRIVACY POLICY,,es,In compliance with Chapter II of the law,,es,LSSICE we inform you that this web page is property of CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS BIOSANITARIOS SL domiciled in C / GOYA,,es,º DCHA,,es,MADRID and with CIF B83154104 with contact telephone,,es,and email info@ceb.edu.es,,es

In compliance with the article,,es,of the law,,es,We inform you that this website https,,es,ceb.edu.es/ and the http subdomains,,es,mom.ceb.edu.es/ y http,,en,campusvirtual.ceb.edu.es/,,en,Is property of,,es,domiciled in Goya street,,es,Right,,es,and with NIF B83154104,,es,with contact phone,,es,we apply the necessary security measures to avoid alteration,,es,and the Organic Law,,es,December Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee,,es,LOPDGDD,,en,We inform you of the treatments that are carried out on the web,,es,DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE,,es,B83154104,,ar,Goya Street,,es,Right,,es,DATA COLLECTION AND PURPOSE,,es,There is a contact form where we request contact information,,es,the only purpose is to answer the questions you ask us through the form,,es 10 de la ley 34/2002, LSSICE,,en,We inform you that this website is property of CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS BIOSANITARIOS SL,,es,domiciled in C / GOYA,,es,and with CIF B83154104,,es,with contact phone,,es,In CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS BIOSANITARIOS SL we apply the security measures necessary to avoid alteration,,es,lost,,es,treatment or unauthorized access of personal data,,es,taking into account at all times the state of the technology,,es,as well as to protect your data and keep total confidentiality,,es,the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable,,es,It will also be responsible for any damage or injury that may arise as a result of the data provided being false,,es,inaccurate or are not updated,,es, le informamos que la presente página web https://ceb.edu.es/ y los subdominios http://mom.ceb.edu.es/ y http://campusvirtual.ceb.edu.es/, es propiedad de Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL, domiciliada en calle Goya 77, 2º dcha., 28001 Madrid, y con NIF B83154104, con teléfono de contacto 619 769 634 y correo info@ceb.edu.es.

In Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL, aplicamos las medidas de seguridad necesarias para evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado de los datos personales, habida cuenta en todo momento del estado de la tecnología, así como para proteger sus datos y guardar total confidencialidad.

Anyway, el usuario debe ser consciente de que las medidas de seguridad en Internet no son inexpugnables. We are respectful in any case with the will of our contacts in the processing of your information,,es,The user is responsible for the accuracy of the information you provide as well as its update,,es,It will also be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise as a result of the data provided are false or inaccurate are not updated,,es,As required by the Regulation,,es,General of Data Protection of the European Union,,es,RGPD,,en,we inform you of,,es,PURPOSE,,es.

El usuario se hace responsable de la veracidad de la información que nos proporcione así como de su actualización. Igualmente será responsable de cualquier daño o perjuicio que pudiera derivarse como consecuencia de que los datos facilitados sean falsos, inexactos o no se encuentren actualizados.

Tal como exige el Reglamento 2016/679 General de Protección de Datos de la Unión Europea (RGPD) y la Ley Orgánica 3/2018 of 5 de diciembre de Protección de Datos y Garantía de los Derechos Digitales (LOPDGDD), le informamos de los tratamientos que se realizan en la web:

DATOS DEL RESPONSABLE

Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL
B83154104
Calle Goya 77, 2º dcha.
28001 Madrid
Phone: 619 769 634 y correo info@ceb.edu.es

RECOGIDA DE DATOS Y FINALIDAD

  1. Hay un formulario de contacto donde le solicitamos los datos de contacto, la única finalidad es atender las consultas que nos plantee a través del formulario.
  2. For enrollment in a course through our platform,,es,for this we will ask you name,,es,surnames,,es,postal and electronic address,,es,phone,,es,transfer receipt and university degree,,es,of degree or doctorate,,es,Management of the e-learning platform where the courses contracted to students are taught through the Virtual Campus,,es,this treatment treats access passwords,,es,student's first and last name and academic data,,es,In some cases,,es,We share personal data of students with Rey Juan Carlos University as co-responsible for the treatment,,es,To send information about new courses and / or seminars that may be of interest, we only request the email address,,es, para ello le pediremos nombre, apellidos, dirección postal y electrónica, teléfono, resguardo de la transferencia y título universitario, de grado o de doctorado.
  3. Management of the e-learning platform where the courses contracted are taught to students through the virtual Campus,,es,If you are awarded a study grant, certain information about you will be communicated to the entity that provides the money for the grant.,,es,to be specified next to the form when you have the specific information,,es, este tratamiento trata contraseñas de acceso, nombre y apellidos del alumno y datos académicos. En algunos casos, compartimos datos de carácter personal de alumnos con la Universidad Rey Juan Carlos en calidad de corresponsables del tratamiento.
  4. Para envío de información sobre nuevos cursos y/o seminarios que puedan ser de su interés solo solicitamos la dirección de correo electrónico.
  5. Scholarship Application Form,,es,To participate in the process of granting scholarships given by some entities, we request the curriculum vitae,,es,academic data,,es,professional experience,,es,employment details ...,,es,to assess which people deserve the scholarships,,es,We have profiles in different social networks,,es,Linkedin to publicize the courses we teach and the activity of CEB,,es,In some cases we have access to personal data that you provide,,es,In all cases it is by consent of the interested party,,es,except in the case of the e-learning platform and for enrollment in a course,,es,that the legal basis that legitimizes the treatment is the existence of a contractual or pre-contractual relationship and to be able to offer the contracted training,,es, para participar en el proceso de concesión de becas que dan algunas entidades solicitamos el currículum vitae (datos académicos, experiencia profesional, detalles del empleo…) para valorar qué personas son merecedoras de las becas.
  6. Tenemos perfiles en diferentes redes sociales: Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin para dar a conocer los cursos que impartimos y la actividad de CEB, en algunos casos tenemos acceso a datos de carácter personal que usted proporciona.

BASE JURÍDICA DEL TRATAMIENTO

En todos los casos es por consentimiento del interesado, excepto en el caso de la plataforma e-learning y para inscripción en un curso, que la base jurídica que legitima el tratamiento es la existencia de una relación contractual o pre contractual y poderle ofrecer la formación contratada.

PLAZOS DE CONSERVACIÓN

  1. The data of the consultations and contacts that we receive through the web will conserve them during a maximum time of six months since we will only use them to answer the query,,es,The student data is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship. Once completed, we will keep the time established by law for the fulfillment of certain obligations.,,es,We will store the data as long as there is a mutual interest and you can unsubscribe from the treatment whenever you want,,es.
  2. Student data is maintained for the duration of the contractual relationship,,es,once finalized we will conserve the time established by law for the fulfillment of certain obligations,,es,We will store the data while there is a mutual interest,,es,You can unsubscribe from the treatment when you want,,es,The user can exercise their access rights,,es,modification,,es,deletion and opposition of your data in the email info@ceb.edu.es,,es,as well as exercise limitation rights,,es,Portability and revocation of consent,,es,by postal mail to the above address,,es,As well,,es,You have the right to submit a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection,,es, una vez finalizada los conservaremos el tiempo establecido por ley para el cumplimiento de ciertas obligaciones.
  3. Almacenaremos los datos mientras exista un interés mutuo, pudiendo darse de baja del tratamiento cuando lo desee.
  4. Preserved for,,es,years for compliance with certain legal obligations,,es,In the case of social networks we will keep the data while your profile is active and contact us,,es,once you cancel, we will no longer keep the data,,es,If you are granted a scholarship, certain data of yours will be communicated to the entity that provides the money,,es,to be specified in the registration form for the scholarship call,,es,In some cases, student data is shared with Rey Juan Carlos University as they are also responsible for the treatment,,es,To send the newsletter we use the Mailchimp tool that belongs to the American company The Rocket Science Group,,es,LLC,,en 4 años para el cumplimiento de ciertas obligaciones legales.
  5. En el caso de las redes sociales conservaremos los datos mientras su perfil esté activo y en contacto con nosotros, una vez que cause baja ya no conservaremos los datos.

DATA RECIPIENTS,,es,We will not transfer data in any case to third parties nor will international transfers of data be made,,es,RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES,,es,The user can exercise their rights of access modification, deletion and opposition of their data in the electronic mail info@ceb.edu.es as well as exercise the rights of portability limitation and revocation of consent by postal mail to the above address,,es

Si se le concede una beca de estudios se comunicarán ciertos datos suyos a la entidad que aporta el dinero para la beca, que se especificará junto al formulario cuando se tenga la información concreta.

En algunos casos se comparten datos de alumnos con la Universidad Rey Juan Carlos ya que ellos también son responsables del tratamiento.

Para el envío de newsletter utilizamos la herramienta Mailchimp que pertenece a la compañía estadounidense The Rocket Science Group, LLC. So we would be facing an international transfer of your data to provide only this service,,es,This company is adhered to the Privacy Shield protocol that allows international data transfers between the EU and the US.,,es,The use of mailchimp is not a transfer of data but the data will only be used by this platform only and exclusively to receive registrations and always with your consent,,es,attaching a photocopy of the ID,,es,in the link www.aepd.es if you are not satisfied with the treatment of your personal data,,es,reserves the right to update,,es,or links from any web page owned by,,es,its graphic design and codes are owned by,,es,and therefore,,es,except by written consent of,,es.

Esta compañía se encuentra adherida al protocolo Privacy Shield que permite las transferencias internacionales de datos entre la UE y EEUU. El uso de mailchimp no es una cesión de datos sino que los datos sólo se usarán por esta plataforma única y exclusivamente para recibir las inscripciones y siempre con su consentimiento.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS

El usuario puede ejercer sus derechos de acceso, modificación, supresión y oposición de sus datos en el correo electrónico info@ceb.edu.es, así como ejercitar los derechos de limitación, portabilidad y revocación del consentimiento, mediante correo postal a la dirección arriba indicada, adjuntando fotocopia del DNI.

También, tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación a la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, en el enlace www.aepd.es si no está conforme con el tratamiento que se hace de sus datos personales.

USO DEL PORTAL

El usuario asume la responsabilidad del uso del portal. Dicha responsabilidad se extiende al registro que fuese necesario para acceder a determinados servicios o contenidos. En dicho registro el usuario será responsable de aportar información veraz y lícita.

The user agrees to make appropriate use of the content and services that the Company offers through its portal and with an enunciative but not limiting character,,es,to not use them to,,es,Incur into illicit activities,,es,illegal or contrary to good faith and public order,,es,Cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the Company,,es,from your suppliers or from third parties,,es,introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damage,,es,Try to access and,,es,in your case,,es,use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages,,es, a no emplearlos para:

  1. Incurrir en actividades ilícitas, ilegales o contrarias a la buena fe y al orden público;
  2. Provocar daños en los sistemas físicos y lógicos de la Empresa, de sus proveedores o de terceras personas, introducir o difundir en la red virus informáticos o cualesquiera otros sistemas físicos o lógicos que sean susceptibles de provocar los daños anteriormente mencionados;
  3. Intentar acceder y, en su caso, utilizar las cuentas de correo electrónico de otros usuarios y modificar o manipular sus mensajes.

The company reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person,,es,that are discriminatory,,es,xenophobic,,es,racists,,es,that attempt against youth or childhood,,es,order or public safety or that,,es,at your judgment,,es,will not be suitable for publication,,es,The company will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by the users through the forums,,es,chats,,en,or other participation tools that may be contained on the web,,es,the user undertakes not to use the design and the source code of the pages of the portal with a purpose contrary to the law,,es,morality or public order,,es,CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS BIOSANITARIOS SL reserves the right to update,,es, que sean discriminatorios, xenófobos, racistas, que atenten contra la juventud o la infancia, el orden o la seguridad pública o que, a su juicio, no resultaran adecuados para su publicación. Anyway, la empresa no será responsable de las opiniones vertidas por los usuarios a través de los foros, chats, u otras herramientas de participación que pudieran contenerse en la web.

Also, el usuario se obliga a no utilizar el diseño y el código fuente de las páginas del portal con una finalidad contraria a la ley, la moral ni el orden público.

CONTENIDO DE LA WEB Y ENLACES (LINKS)

Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL se reserva el derecho a actualizar, modify or delete the information contained in its Web page,,es,being able to even limit or not allow access to said information to said users,,es,The Company does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in the websites of third parties that can be accessed by ",,es,links”,,en,The presence of ",,es,or links on our website is for informational purposes only and in no case is it a suggestion,,es,invitation or recognition about them,,es,The intellectual property rights of the content of the Web pages,,es,its graphic design and codes are the property of CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS BIOSANITARIOS SL and therefore,,es,its reproduction is prohibited,,es,distribution,,es,public communication,,es, pudiendo incluso limitar o no permitir el acceso a dicha información a dichos usuarios.

La Empresa no asume responsabilidad alguna por la información contenida en páginas Webs de terceros a las que se pueda acceder por “;links”; o enlaces desde cualquier página Web propiedad de Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL.

La presencia de “;links”; o enlaces en nuestra web tiene la finalidad meramente informativa y en ningún caso supone sugerencia, invitación o reconocimiento sobre los mismos.

PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

Los derechos de propiedad intelectual del contenido de las páginas Web, su diseño gráfico y códigos son titularidad de Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL y por tanto, queda prohibida su reproducción,distribución, comunicación pública, transformation or any other activity that can be done with the contents of your Web pages or even quoting sources,,es,except by written consent of CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS BIOSANITARIOS SL,,es,In general, the relationship between CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS BIOSANITARIOS SL and the users of its telematic services,,es,present on this website,,es,are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction,,es, salvo por consentimiento escrito de Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL.

LEGISLACIÓN

In general, the relationships between,,es,with the users of your telematic services,,es Centro de Estudios Biosanitarios SL con los usuarios de sus servicios telemáticos, presentes en este sitio Web, se encuentran sometidas a la legislación y jurisdicción españolas.